1. 06:00
  2. 07:00
  3. 08:00
  4. 09:00
  5. 10:00
  6. 11:00
  7. 12:00
  8. 13:00
  9. 14:00
  10. 15:00
  11. 16:00
  12. 17:00
  13. 18:00
  14. 19:00
  1. Session Room

  2. Ballroom

  3. Exhibition Area

  4. Omnikron 1 (abstract sessions)

    1. 06:00
    2. 07:00
    3. 08:00
    4. 09:00
    5. 10:00
    6. 11:00
    7. 12:00
    8. 13:00
    9. 14:00
    10. 15:00
    11. 16:00
    12. 17:00
    13. 18:00
    14. 19:00
  1. Session Room

    1. HOT 01 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course in basic Laparoscopic Skills

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course in basic Laparoscopic Skills HOT 01

      09:30 - 10:30

    2. HOT 26 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course Laser (HoLep and GreenLight)

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course Laser (HoLep and GreenLight) HOT 26

      09:30 - 11:00

    3. HOT 30 - ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser

      ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser HOT 30

      09:30 - 10:30

    4. HOT 31 - ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser

      ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser HOT 31

      10:30 - 11:30

    5. HOT 02 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course in basic Laparoscopic Skills

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course in basic Laparoscopic Skills HOT 02

      10:45 - 11:45

    6. HOT 27 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course Laser (HoLep and GreenLight)

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course Laser (HoLep and GreenLight) HOT 27

      11:30 - 13:00

    7. HOT 03 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Laparoscopic Suturing (Anastomosis)

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Laparoscopic Suturing (Anastomosis) HOT 03

      12:00 - 13:00

    8. HOT 04 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Laparoscopic Suturing (Anastomosis)

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Laparoscopic Suturing (Anastomosis) HOT 04

      13:00 - 14:00

    9. HOT 28 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy HOT 28

      13:30 - 14:30

    10. HOT 32 - ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser

      ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser HOT 32

      14:00 - 15:00

    11. HOT 05 - European Training in Basic Laparoscopic Urological Skills (E-BLUS)

      European Training in Basic Laparoscopic Urological Skills (E-BLUS) HOT 05

      15:00 - 15:45

    12. HOT 29 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy HOT 29

      15:00 - 16:00

    13. HOT 33 - ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser

      ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser HOT 33

      15:00 - 16:00

    14. HOT 06 - European Training in Basic Laparoscopic Urological Skills (E-BLUS)

      European Training in Basic Laparoscopic Urological Skills (E-BLUS) HOT 06

      16:00 - 16:45

    15. HOT 07 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course in basic Laparoscopic Skills

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course in basic Laparoscopic Skills HOT 07

      09:00 - 10:00

    16. HOT 14 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy HOT 14

      09:00 - 10:00

    17. HOT 18 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in PCNL

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in PCNL HOT 18

      09:00 - 10:00

    18. HOT 19 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Transurethral therapy of LUTS - Bipolar TURP

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Transurethral therapy of LUTS - Bipolar TURP HOT 19

      09:00 - 10:00

    19. HOT 34 - ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser

      ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser HOT 34

      09:30 - 10:30

    20. HOT 08 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course in basic Laparoscopic Skills

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course in basic Laparoscopic Skills HOT 08

      10:15 - 11:15

    21. HOT 35 - ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser

      ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser HOT 35

      10:30 - 11:30

    22. HOT 15 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy HOT 15

      11:00 - 12:00

    23. HOT 20 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in PCNL

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in PCNL HOT 20

      11:00 - 12:00

    24. HOT 21 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Transurethral therapy of LUTS - Bipolar TURP

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Transurethral therapy of LUTS - Bipolar TURP HOT 21

      11:00 - 12:00

    25. HOT 09 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course in basic Laparoscopic Skills

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course in basic Laparoscopic Skills HOT 09

      11:30 - 12:30

    26. HOT 10 - European Training in Basic Laparoscopic Urological Skills (E-BLUS)

      European Training in Basic Laparoscopic Urological Skills (E-BLUS) HOT 10

      13:00 - 13:45

    27. HOT 22 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy HOT 22

      13:30 - 14:30

    28. HOT 16 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course Laser (HoLep and GreenLight)

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course Laser (HoLep and GreenLight) HOT 16

      13:30 - 15:00

    29. HOT 11 - European Training in Basic Laparoscopic Urological Skills (E-BLUS)

      European Training in Basic Laparoscopic Urological Skills (E-BLUS) HOT 11

      14:00 - 14:45

    30. HOT 36 - ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser

      ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser HOT 36

      14:00 - 15:00

    31. HOT 12 - European Training in Basic Laparoscopic Urological Skills (E-BLUS)

      European Training in Basic Laparoscopic Urological Skills (E-BLUS) HOT 12

      15:00 - 15:45

    32. HOT 23 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy HOT 23

      15:00 - 16:00

    33. HOT 37 - ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser

      ESU-ESUT Hands-on training course - Revolix Thulium Laser HOT 37

      15:00 - 16:00

    34. HOT 17 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course Laser (HoLep and GreenLight)

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training course Laser (HoLep and GreenLight) HOT 17

      15:30 - 17:00

    35. HOT 13 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Laparoscopic Suturing (Anastomosis)

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Laparoscopic Suturing (Anastomosis) HOT 13

      16:00 - 17:00

    36. HOT 24 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy HOT 24

      09:00 - 10:00

    37. HOT 25 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training in Ureterorenoscopy HOT 25

      10:00 - 11:00

  2. Ballroom

    1. Session - Welcome and introduction

      Welcome and introduction Session

      07:55 - 08:00

    2. Session - Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia section- Surgical Treatment

      Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia section- Surgical Treatment Session

      08:00 - 08:15

    3. Session - Live surgery 1

      Live surgery 1 Session

      08:30 - 11:25

    4. Session - Stone disease- A continuous evolution of treatments

      Stone disease- A continuous evolution of treatments Session

      11:25 - 11:55

    5. Session - PCNL - Comparative debates

      PCNL - Comparative debates Session

      11:55 - 12:25

    6. Session - Prone or supine? The big fight

      Prone or supine? The big fight Session

      12:25 - 12:55

    7. Session - Live surgery 2

      Live surgery 2 Session

      13:50 - 15:40

    8. Session - Ureteroscopy (stones/ upper tract TCC)

      Ureteroscopy (stones/ upper tract TCC) Session

      15:40 - 16:25

    9. Session - Real life scenario: 2cm renal stones- PCNL or Ureteroscopy? Comparative debate

      Real life scenario: 2cm renal stones- PCNL or Ureteroscopy? Comparative debate Session

      16:25 - 16:55

    10. Session - Live surgery 3

      Live surgery 3 Session

      17:10 - 19:00

    11. Session - Prostate Cancer

      Prostate Cancer Session

      08:00 - 08:30

    12. Session - Surgical treatments - Comparative debate

      Surgical treatments - Comparative debate Session

      08:30 - 09:00

    13. Session - State-of-the-Art lecture: Watchful waiting: Do we have tools that make it a real option?

      State-of-the-Art lecture: Watchful waiting: Do we have tools that make it a real option? Session

      09:00 - 09:15

    14. Session - Live surgery 4

      Live surgery 4 Session

      09:35 - 12:05

    15. Session - Sexual rehabilitation after treatment

      Sexual rehabilitation after treatment Session

      12:05 - 12:20

    16. Session - Kidney -Surgical approaches - Comparative debate

      Kidney -Surgical approaches - Comparative debate Session

      12:20 - 12:50

    17. Session - Live surgery 5

      Live surgery 5 Session

      13:50 - 16:20

    18. Session - Scarless Surgery- Reconstruction- Miscellaneous

      Scarless Surgery- Reconstruction- Miscellaneous Session

      16:20 - 18:30

    19. Session - Live surgery 6

      Live surgery 6 Session

      16:50 - 18:30

    20. Session - Focal treatments

      Focal treatments Session

      18:30 - 19:00

    21. Session - TOOKAD Soluble European Phase 3 Clinical Trial Results

      TOOKAD Soluble European Phase 3 Clinical Trial Results Session

      19:00 - 19:10

    22. Session - PRE-RECORDED surgery Lap/Robot

      PRE-RECORDED surgery Lap/Robot Session

      08:00 - 09:00

    23. Session - State of the Art Lecture: Guidelines in Endourology: A tool or a tale?

      State of the Art Lecture: Guidelines in Endourology: A tool or a tale? Session

      09:00 - 09:15

    24. Session - State of the Art Lecture: New Robotic Technologies: How long do we still have to wait?

      State of the Art Lecture: New Robotic Technologies: How long do we still have to wait? Session

      09:15 - 09:35

    25. Session - Urothelial cancer

      Urothelial cancer Session

      09:35 - 10:05

    26. Session - Management of Muscle Invasive Disease - Comparative debate

      Management of Muscle Invasive Disease - Comparative debate Session

      10:05 - 10:35

    27. Session - PRE-RECORDED surgery Lap/Robot

      PRE-RECORDED surgery Lap/Robot Session

      10:50 - 11:50

    28. Session - Closing remarks

      Closing remarks Session

      11:50 - 12:00

  3. Exhibition Area

    1. Session - Coffee break

      Coffee break Session

      08:15 - 08:30

    2. Session - Lunch break

      Lunch break Session

      12:55 - 13:50

    3. Session - Coffee break

      Coffee break Session

      16:55 - 17:10

    4. Session - Coffee break

      Coffee break Session

      09:15 - 09:35

    5. Session - Lunch break

      Lunch break Session

      12:50 - 13:50

    6. Session - Coffee break

      Coffee break Session

      16:35 - 16:50

    7. Session - Coffee break

      Coffee break Session

      10:35 - 10:50

  4. Omnikron 1 (abstract sessions)

    1. Session - Abstract session: Laparoscopy – robotics - oncology

      Abstract session: Laparoscopy – robotics - oncology Session

      11:10 - 12:55

    2. Session - Abstract Session: Endourology of the lower urinary tract

      Abstract Session: Endourology of the lower urinary tract Session

      15:35 - 16:55

    3. Session - Abstract Session: Diagnosis, imaging and training in Endourology

      Abstract Session: Diagnosis, imaging and training in Endourology Session

      11:25 - 12:50

    4. Session - Abstract Session: Endourology of the upper urinary tract

      Abstract Session: Endourology of the upper urinary tract Session

      14:35 - 16:35

We're sorry, but no programme data was found. Try using a different selection.